Декабрь, 16

Церемония открытия

11:00-11:10

Секция 1. Телекоммуникационные системы

Spectral efficiency analysis of two-user Downlink PD-NOMA with LTE modulation and coding schemes Yakov Kryukov 11:10-11:20
Evaluation of cell load of the LTE network based on control information decoding Bulat Galimullin 11:20-11:30
SCMA-MIMO system with adaptation to the channel state Dmitriy Pokamestov 11:30-11:40
Data transfer from satellite to ground station emulator Artemiy Kosinov 11:40-11:50
Hardware Phase Shift Hybrid Precoding Designs For Multi-User Massive MIMO Systems Ayad Hanane 11:50-12:00
Radiation patterns of patch antennas on coated conducting cylinders Victor Chechetkin 12:00-12:10
Probabilistic model for the analysis of elastic session duration in wireless network Anastasia Daraseliya 12:10-12:20

Секция 2. Математическое моделирование и обработка информации

Modelling the integral risk assessment for air pollution in the areas of highways by probabilistic methods Artur Shagidullin 12:20-12:30
Mathematical modeling and optimization of traffic flows Ekaterina Kasatkina 12:30-12:40
The five-point non-coherent model of a distributed radar object providing the independent control of angle noise probability characteristics along two orthogonal coordinate axes Artemy Podkopayev 12:40-12:50
Quantization noise in low bit quantization and iterative adaptation to quantization noise in quantizable neural networks Dmitry Chudakov 12:50-13:00
Creation and implementation of a set of game strategies based on training neural networks with reinforcement learning Dmitry Kozlov 13:00-13:10
Using the automated Verasonics system for physical modeling of skeletal muscle biomechanics Pavel Sinitsyn 13:10-13:20
Development and modeling of some elements of the two-wheeled mobile robot system Alexander Karpov 13:20-13:30

Декабрь, 17

Секция 3. Математическое моделирование и обработка информации

Tonality analysis in Wolfram Mathematica 12 computer algebra system Anatoly Gurin 11:00-11:10
Dynamic classification approach using scalable ensemble of autoencoders to classify data with drift Sergey Kolpinskiy 11:10-11:20
Comparative Analysis of Efficiency of the Machine Learning Methods for Gesture Recognition Using Double-Channel Electromyography Ivan Kuznetsov 11:20-11:30
Explainable source code authorship attribution algorithm Alina Bogdanova 11:30-11:40
Development of a model for assessing the energy consumption of the system Gcinzwe Dlamini 11:40-11:50

Секция 4. Программная инженерия

Identifying “good” practices of developers using corrective and preventive actions and their impact on software metrics Kirill Daniakin 11:50-12:00
Virtual space virtual satellite Vitalii Baleskin 12:00-12:10
Decision support system for location selection of convenience stores and retail facilities using optimization techniques and GIS Anastasia Igonina 12:10-12:20
Development of a mobile system using augmented reality technologies for school and preschool children for training mental arithmetic Vyacheslav Shiryaev 12:20-12:30
Deployment of Software-Controlled Distributed Laboratory Complex for a Higher Educational Institution Sergey Kodolov 12:30-12:40
Cloud gaming controls Andrei Kazakov 12:40-12:50
Text-based Recommendation Systems for Software Developers: A Systematic Literature Review Anna Gorb 12:50-13:00
Data-Driven Approaches to User Interface Design Denis Pimenov 13:00-13:10
Development of a text analysis agent for a logistics company’s Q&A system Polina Ziomkovskaya 13:10-13:20
A case study comparing static analysis tools for evaluating SwiftUI projects Gerald Imbugwa 13:20-13:30

Церемония закрытия

13:30-13:40

TBA