Program of conference

Program of Vth Young Scientist Conference “Information technologies, Telecommunications and Control Systems” – 2018

December, 6
12.00 – 18.00 Registration
December, 7
10.50 – 11.00 Opening conference
11.00 – 11.40 Keynote Speech. Keysight Technologies – Решения для тестирования средств беспроводной связи Интернета вещей Oleg Kalinin
Report session
11.40 – 11.55 Location management of mobile nodes in low-power wireless sensor network using link quality metric Alexander Ermakov
11.55 – 12.10 Integrated Approach to Building a Microscopic City Model Johan David Motta Santana
12.10 – 12.25 Signal Channel Mixing for Simulation of Extended Radar Objects Sergey Margilevsky
12.25 – 12.40 The correlation analysis of clinic data at estimation of motor disturbances in children with CP Aleksey Kleshcev
12.40 – 12.55 Validation of a CFD model of a single stage centrifugal compressor by local flow parameters Sergey Bogdanets
Break
13.30 – 13.45 Modeling the atmospheric concentration of carbon monoxide by using ensemble learning algorithms Adven Masih
13.45 – 14.00 Computer Modelling of Nonisothermal Transfer of Moisture during Drying of Wood with the Use of the Computing Environment Mathcad Victoria Savina
14.00 – 14.15 Application of the committee machine method to forecast an increase in the USD/RUB exchange rate volatility Nikolai Chernavin
14.15 – 14.30 Software package for power flow mathematical modeling with singlephase and three-phase power-energy flow model Semyon Lozhkin
14.30 – 14.45 Computational modelling for phase transformation prediction in cast aluminum-iron-silicon alloys Valerija Yalunina
14.45 – 15.00 Automatic laboratory test bench for experimental study of moveable contact joint characteristics in power-distribution equipment Victor Goman
15.00 – 15.15 Study Aimed at Finding Out Which Type Of Filter is the Best for Distinguishing TE01 Type Wave from other Types of Waves in Circular Waveguide Denis Letavin
December, 8
11.00 – 11.40 Keynote Speech. АО “НПО РусБИТех” – Математические модели безопасности в операционных системах Mylicin Roman
Report session
11.40 – 11.55 Application of the modified Irwin method for development of the detecting DDoS-attacks system Andrey Tarasiev
11.55 – 12.10 Measurement System for Studying Thickness by Means of Subminiature Eddy-Current Transducers Vladimir Malikov
12.10 – 12.25 Application of position sensors for an adaptive algorithm for the movement of a biped walking robot Philipp Lebedev
12.25 – 12.40 Application of information technologies as a tool for improving Efficiency of work of machine-building enterprise Stepan Medvedev
12.40 – 12.55 System analysis and processing of transport infrastructure information Nikita Ostroglazov
Break
13.30 – 13.45 Development of methods and software for automated preparation of urban-planning regulation maps of the territory of municipalities Denis Shiriaev
13.45 – 14.00 Automated test coverage of user scenarios analyzing system Ekaterina Ushkova
14.00 – 14.15 Processing and analysis of in-line inspection results for selective repair of main gas pipelines with account of technogenic risks Yuri Bondin
14.15 – 14.30 Application of multi-agent approach at development of the planning system of oil products supply of gas stations network Hambardzum Ayvazyan
14.30 – 14.45 Development of decision making software agent for efficiency indicators system of IT-specialists Ekaterina Tabatchikova
14.45 – 15.00 Testing of the speech recognition systems using Russian language models Tamara Afanaseva
15.00 – 15.10 Closing conference